우진플라임 방문

을 환영합니다

관리자 메모 이력

개인정보취급방침(Privacy Statement)

개인정보취급방침

㈜우진플라임(이하 "우진플라임"이라 함)이 취급하는 모든 개인정보는 관련법령에 근거하거나 정보주체의 동의에 의하여 수집·보유 및 처리되고 있습니다.

본 방침은 2020년 9월 1일부터 시행됩니다.
우진플라임은 법령의 규정에 따라 수집·보유 및 처리하는 개인정보를 공공업무의 적절한 수행과 정보주체의 권익을 보호하기 위하여 적법하고 적정하게 취급할 것입니다. 또한, 우진플라임은 관련 법령에서 규정한 바에 따라 우진플라임에서 보유하고 있는 개인정보에 대한 열람청구권 및 정정청구권 등 이용자의 권익을 존중하며, 여러분은 이러한 법령상 권익의 침해 등에 대하여 행정심판법에서 정하는바에 따라 행정심판을 청구할 수 있으며, 개인정보분쟁조정위원회, 개인정보침해신고센터 등에 분쟁해결이나 상담 등을 신청할 수 있습니다. 우진플라임의 개인정보 처리방침은 현행 「개인정보보호법」에 근거를 두고 있습니다.

제1조. 개인정보 수집항목 및 이용목적

㈜우진플라임은 이용자들에게 원활한 고객상담, 각종 서비스의 제공 등 보다 더 향상된 양질의 서비스를 제공하기 위하여 아래와 같이 고객 개인의 정보를 수집하고 있습니다.

구분 이용목적
필수정보
(성명, 이메일, 연락처, 회사명)
- 서비스 이용에 대한 통계
- 개인식별 및 웹페이지 접속 빈도 파악
- 불량회원의 부정이용 방지와 비인가 사용 방지
- 고객상담, 고객불만 접수 및 처리, 분쟁조정을 위한 기록보존

제2조. 개인정보의 처리 및 보유기간

㈜우진플라임에서 처리하는 개인정보는 수집·이용 목적으로 명시한 범위 내에서 처리하며, 개인정보 보호법 및 관련 법령에서 정하는 보유기간을 준용하여 이행하고 있습니다.

제3조. 개인정보의 제3자 제공에 관한 사항

㈜우진플라임은 원칙적으로 이용자의 개인정보를 수집·이용 목적으로 명시한 범위 내에서 처리하며, 이용자의 사전동의 없이는 제3자에게 제공하지 않으며, 다음의 경우에는 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공할 수 있습니다.
1. 정보주체로부터 별도의 동의를 받은 경우
2. 법률에 특별한 규정이 있거나 법령상 의무를 준수하기 위하여 불가피한 경우
3. 정보주체 또는 그 법정대리인이 의사표시를 할 수 없는 상태에 있거나 주소불명 등으로 사전 동의를 받을 수 없는 경우로서 명백히 정보 주체 또는 제3자의 급박한 생명, 신체, 재산의 이익을 위하여 필요하다고 인정되는 경우
4. 개인정보를 목적 외의 용도로 이용하거나 이를 제3자에게 제공하지 아니하면 다른 법률에서 정하는 소관 업무를 수행할 수 없는 경우로서 보호위원회의 심의·의결을 거친 경우
5. 조약, 그 밖의 국제협정의 이행을 위하여 외국정부 또는 국제기구에 제공하기 위하여 필요한 경우
6. 범죄의 수사와 공소의 제기 및 유지를 위하여 필요한 경우
7. 법원의 재판업무 수행을 위하여 필요한 경우
8. 형(刑) 및 감호, 보호처분의 집행을 위하여 필요한 경우

㈜우진플라임이 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공하는 경우 다음의 항목을 이용자에게 알린 후 동의를 받겠습니다.
1. 개인정보를 제공받는 자
2. 개인정보의 이용 목적(제공 시에는 제공받는 자의 이용 목적을 말한다)
3. 이용 또는 제공하는 개인정보의 항목
4. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용 기간(제공 시에는 제공받는 자의 보유 및 이용 기간을 말한다)
5. 동의를 거부할 권리가 있다는 사실 및 동의 거부에 따른 불이익이 있는 경우에는 그 불이익의 내용

제4조. 개인정보 처리의 위탁

우진플라임은 원칙적으로 이용자의 동의없이 해당 개인정보의 처리를 타인에게 위탁하지 않습니다. 다만, 우진플라임이 제3자에게 개인정보의 처리업무를 위탁하는 경우에는 위탁 업무의 내용과 수탁자를 해당 서비스의 홈페이지에 게시합니다. 당 홈페이지는 개인정보 처리와 관련한 별도의 위탁사항이 없음을 알려드립니다.

제5조. 정보주체와 법정대리인의 권리·의무 및 행사방법

이용자는 정보주체로서 다음과 같은 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
1. 정보주체(만14세 미만인 경우에는 법정대리인을 말함)는 우진플라임에 대해 언제든지 개인정보 열람·정정·삭제·처리정지 요구 등의 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
2. 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 우진플라임에 대해 「개인정보 보호법」 시행령 제41조제1항에 따라 서면, 전자우편, 모사전송(FAX) 등을 통하여 하실 수 있으며, 우진플라임은 이에 대해 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.
3. 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 정보주체의 법정대리인이나 위임을 받은 자 등 대리인을 통하여 하실 수 있습니다.
4. 개인정보 열람 및 처리정지 요구는 「개인정보 보호법」 제35조 제5항, 제37조 제2항에 의하여 정보주체의 권리가 제한 될 수 있습니다.
5. 개인정보의 정정 및 삭제 요구는 다른 법령에서 그 개인정보가 수집 대상으로 명시되어 있는 경우에는 그 삭제를 요구할 수 없습니다.
6. 정보주체가 열람, 정정·삭제, 처리정지의 요구에 대한 거절 등 조치에 대하여 불복이 있는 경우 이의를 제기할 수 있습니다. 이 경우 제 2항과 동일한 절차를 통하여 하실 수 있으며, 이에 대해 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.
7. 우진플라임은 정보주체 권리에 따른 열람의 요구, 정정·삭제의 요구, 처리정지의 요구 시 열람 등 요구를 한 자가 본인이거나 정당한 대리인인지를 확인합니다.
8. 개인정보의 열람, 정정·삭제, 처리정지 요구 접수·처리부서와 담당자는 아래와 같습니다.
▶ 접수·처리 부서명: 경영혁신팀
담당자: 조원학, 연락처: 043-540-9174, 이메일: wonhak.cho@wjpim.com,
팩스번호: 043-543-1220, 주소: (우)28913 충북 보은군 장안면 우진플라임로 100

제6조. 개인정보의 파기 절차 및 방법

우진플라임은 원칙적으로 개인정보의 보유기간이 경과했거나 처리목적이 달성된 경우에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다. 다만, 다른 법률에 따라 보존하여야 하는 경우에는 그러하지 않습니다. 파기의 절차, 기한 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
1. 파기절차 및 기한
- 이용자가 입력한 정보는 보유기간이 경과했거나 처리목적이 달성된 후 내부 방침 및 관련 법령에 따라 파기합니다.
2. 파기방법
- 우진플라임에서 처리하는 개인정보를 파기할 때에는 다음의 방법으로 파기 합니다.
· 전자적 파일 형태인 경우: 복원이 불가능한 방법으로 영구삭제
· 전자적 파일의 형태 외의 기록물, 인쇄물, 서면, 그 밖의 기록매체인 경우: 파쇄 또는 소각

제7조. 개인정보의 자동수집 장치의 설치·운영 및 거부에 관한 사항

당 홈페이지는 이용자에게 개별적인 맞춤서비스를 제공하기 위해 이용정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 '쿠키(cookie)'를 사용하지 않습니다.

제8조. 개인정보 안전성 확보 조치

우진플라임은 「개인정보 보호법」제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적, 관리적, 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.
1. 내부관리계획의 수립 및 시행
- 우진플라임은 ‘개인정보의 안전성 확보조치 기준’에 의거하여 내부관리계획을 수립 및 시행합니다.
2. 개인정보취급자 지정의 최소화 및 교육
- 개인정보취급자의 지정을 최소화하고 정기적인 교육을 시행하고 있습니다.
3. 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한
- 개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여, 변경, 말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근을 통제하고, 침입차단시스템과 침입방지 시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.
4. 접속기록의 보관 및 위변조 방지
- 개인정보처리시스템에 접속한 기록(웹 로그, 요약정보 등)을 최소 1년 이상 보관, 관리하고 있습니다.
5. 개인정보의 암호화
- 이용자의 개인정보는 암호화 되어 저장 및 관리되고 있습니다. 또한 중요한 데이터는 저장 및 전송 시 암호화하여 사용하는 등의 별도 보안기능을 사용하고 있습니다.
6. 해킹 등에 대비한 기술적 대책
- 우진플라임은 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의한 개인정보 유출 및 훼손을 막기 위하여 보안프로그램을 설치하고 주기적인 갱신·점검을 하며 외부로부터 접근이 통제된 구역에 시스템을 설치하고 기술적, 물리적으로 감시 및 차단하고 있습니다.
7. 비인가자에 대한 출입 통제
- 개인정보를 보관하고 있는 개인정보시스템의 물리적 보관 장소를 별도로 두고 이에 대해 출입통제 절차를 수립, 운영하고 있습니다.

제9조. 권익침해 구제방법

정보주체는 개인정보침해로 인한 구제를 받기 위하여 개인정보분쟁조정위원회, 한국인터넷진흥원 개인정보침해신고센터 등에 분쟁해결이나 상담 등을 신청할 수 있습니다. 이 밖에 기타 개인정보침해의 신고, 상담에 대하여는 아래의 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
1. 개인정보분쟁조정위원회: 02-2100-2499 (www.kopico.go.kr)
2. 개인정보침해신고센터: (국번없이) 118 (privacy.kisa.or.kr)
3. 대검찰청 사이버범죄수사단: 02-3480-3571 (www.spo.go.kr)
4. 경찰청 사이버안전국: (국번없이) 182 (cyberbureau.police.go.kr)
「개인정보보호법」제35조(개인정보의 열람), 제36조(개인정보의 정정·삭제), 제37조(개인정보의 처리정지 등)의 규정에 의한 요구에 대 하여 공공기관의 장이 행한 처분 또는 부작위로 인하여 권리 또는 이익의 침해를 받은 자는 행정심판법이 정하는 바에 따라 행정심판을 청구할 수 있습니다.
※ 행정심판에 대해 자세한 사항은 중앙행정심판위원회 (www.simpan.go.kr) 홈페이지를 참고하시기 바랍니다.

제10조. 개인정보의 열람청구

정보주체는 개인정보 보호법 제35조에 따른 개인정보의 열람 청구를 아래의 부서에 할 수 있습니다. 우진플라임에서는 정보주체의 개인정보 열람청구가 신속하게 처리되도록 노력하겠습니다.
▶ 개인정보 열람청구 접수·처리 부서명: 경영혁신팀
담당자: 조원학, 연락처: 043-540-9174, 이메일: wonhak.cho@wjpim.com, 팩스번호: 043-543-1220

제11조. 개인정보보호책임자, 개인정보보호 및 고충처리 담당자

구분 개인정보보호 책임자 개인정보보호 및 고충처리 담당자
부서명 경영혁신팀 경영혁신팀
성명 김호원 박채윤
연락처 043-540-9141 043-540-9147

Privacy Statement

All personal information handled by WOOJIN Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "WOOJIN") is collected, retained and processed based on relevant laws or with the consent of the information holder.

This policy is effected from September 1, 2020.
WOOJIN will treat personal information collected, retained, and processed in accordance with the provisions of laws and regulations in a lawful and appropriate manner in order to properly perform public affairs and protect the rights and interests of the information holder. In addition, WOOJIN respects the rights and interests of users, such as the right to read and request corrections for personal information held by WOOJIN, as stipulated by relevant laws and regulations. You may request an administrative trial as determined, and you may apply for dispute resolution or counseling at the Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee or Personal Information Infringement Report Center. WOOJIN's personal information processing policy is based on the current 「Personal Information Protection Act」.

Article 1. Collection items of and purpose of use for Personal information

WOOJIN collects personal information of users as follows in order to provide better quality services such as smooth customer consultation and provision of various services to users.

Description Purpose of use
Essential information
(User’s Name, email address, contact information, company name)
-Statistics on services used
-To identify personal identification and web page access frequency
-To prevent of illegal use by bad-mannered members and prevent of unauthorized use
-For customer consultation, receipt and handling of customer complaints and record preservation for dispute settlement

Article 2. Processing and retention period of personal information

WOOJIN handles Personal information processed within the range specified for the purpose of collection and use and performs the retention period stipulated by the Personal Information Protection Act and related laws.

Article 3. Matters concerning the provision of personal information to a third party

In principle, WOOJIN uses users' personal information within the range specified for the purpose of collection and use, and does not provide it to third parties without prior consent of the user. Nevertheless, WOOJIN may provide personal information to third parties in the following cases.
1. In case that separate consent is obtained from the information holder
2. In case that there are special provisions in the law or it is inevitable to comply with legal obligations
3. In case that the information holder or its legal representative is in a state in which it is impossible to express intention, or prior consent cannot be obtained due to unknown address, etc., it is clearly acknowledged for the immediate benefit of life, body, or property of the information holder or a third party.
4. In case that it is impossible to perform the duties under the jurisdiction as prescribed by other laws, and has undergone deliberation and resolution by the Protection Committee if it is not provided to a third party or if personal information is used for purposes other than its original purpose.
5. . In case that it is necessary to provide to foreign governments or international organizations for the implementation of treaties or other international agreements.
6. In case that it is necessary for the investigation of crimes and for filing and maintaining prosecution
7. In case that it is necessary for the court to perform trial work
8. In case that it is necessary for the execution of punishment, custody, and protective disposition

If WOOJIN provides personal information to a third party, WOOJIN will notify users of the following items and obtain consent.
1. Persons personal who receives information
2. Purpose of use of personal information (in the case that WOOJIN provides the information, it refers to the purpose of use of the recipient)
3. Items of personal information used or provided
4. Period of retention and use of personal information (in the case that WOOJIN provides the information, it refers to the period of retention and use of the recipient)
5. The fact that the user has the right to refuse consent and the content of the disadvantage if there is a disadvantage due to refusal of consent

Article 4. Consignment of personal information processing

In principle, WOOJIN does not entrust the processing of personal information to others without the consent of the information holder. However, if WOOJIN entrusts the processing of personal information to a third party, the contents of the entrusted business and the consignee will be posted on the homepage of the service. We would like to inform you that there are no separate consignments on our current website related to the processing of personal information.

Article 5. Rights, duties, and methods of exercise of the information holder and legal representative

The user as the information holder can exercise the following rights.
1. The information holder (referring to the legal representative in case of under the age of 14 years) can exercise the right to view, correct, delete, and stop processing personal information at any time to WOOJIN.
2. The exercise of rights pursuant to Paragraph 1 stipulated hereinabove may be made in writing, e-mail, fax, etc. to WOOJIN in accordance with Article 41 (1) of the Enforcement Decree of the 「Personal Information Protection Act」 and WOOJIN will take action without delay.
3. The exercise of rights pursuant to Paragraph 1 stipulated hereinabove may be done through the legal representative of the information holder or through an agent such as a delegation.
4. The request to view and suspend process of personal information may be restricted in accordance with Article 35 (5) and Article 37 (2) of the 「Personal Information Protection Act」.
5. Request for correction and deletion of personal information cannot be requested if the personal information is mandatory as the object of collection in other laws.
6. If the information holder disagrees with WOOJIN’s actions such as refusal to request for access, correction/deletion, or suspension of processing, an objection may be raised. In this case, the information holder can do it through the same procedure as in Paragraph 2 stipulated hereinabove and WOOJIN will take action with this without delay.
7. WOOJIN verifies whether the person who made the request, such as a request for access according to the rights of the information holder, request for correction or deletion, or request for a suspension of processing is the information holder or its legitimate agent.
8. The department and person in charge of receiving/processing requests for viewing, correction/deletion, and suspension of personal information are as follows.
▶ Reception/Processing Department Name: Management Innovation Team
Contact Person: Mr. Wonhak Cho / Contact: +82-43-540-9174 / Email: wonhak.cho@wjpim.com
Fax number: +82-43-543-1220 / Address: 100, Woojinplaimm-ro, Jangan-myeon, Boeun-gun, Chungbuk-do, Korea

Article 6. Personal information destruction procedure and method

In principle, WOOJIN will destroy personal information without delay when the retention period of personal information has elapsed or the purpose of processing has been achieved. However, this is not the case if it must be preserved in accordance with other laws. The procedure, deadline, and method of destruction are as follows.
1. Destruction procedure and deadline
- Information entered by users will be destroyed in accordance with internal policies and related laws after the retention period has elapsed or the processing purpose has been achieved.
2. Destruction method
- WOOJIN will destroy personal information in the following ways.
· In the case of electronic files: permanently deleted in a way that cannot be restored
· In the case of records, prints, documents, or other recording media other than electronic files: shredding or incineration

Article 7. Matters concerning the installation, operation and rejection of the automatic collection device for personal information

This website does not use 'cookies' that store and fetch information from time to time in order to provide customized services to users.

Article 8. Measures to secure personal information safety

WOOJIN takes technical, administrative and physical measures necessary to ensure safety as follows in accordance with Article 29 of the 「Personal Information Protection Act」.
1. Establishment and implementation of an internal management plan
- WOOJIN establishes and implements an internal management plan in accordance with the ‘Standards for ensuring the safety of personal information.’
2. Minimization of designation of personal information handlers and education
- We minimize the designation of personal information handlers and conduct regular training.
3. Restricted access to personal information
- WOOJIN controls access to personal information by granting, changing, and canceling access rights to the database system that processes personal information and unauthorized access from outside by using an intrusion prevention system and an intrusion prevention system.
4. Storage of access records and prevention of forgery and modulation
- WOOJIN stores and manages access record to the personal information processing system (web logs, summary information, etc.) for at least one year.
5. Encryption of personal information
- User's personal information is encrypted and stored and managed. Additionally, WOOJIN uses separate security apparatus such as encrypting and using important data during storage and transmission.
6. Technical measures against hacking, etc.
- WOOJIN installs a security program to prevent leakage and damage of personal information by hacking or computer viruses, periodically updates and checks the program, installs a system in an area where access is controlled from outside, and monitors and blocks technically and physically.
7. Access control for unauthorized persons
- WOOJIN keeps a separate physical storage place for the personal information system that stores personal and establishes and manages access control procedures

Article 9. Remedy for infringement of rights and interests

The information holder may apply for dispute resolution or consultation with the Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee or the Korea Internet & Security Agency Personal Information Infringement Report Center to receive relief for personal information infringement. For other personal information infringement reports and consultations, please contact the following organizations.
1. Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee: +82-2-2100-2499 (www.kopico.go.kr)
2. Personal Information Infringement Report Center: +82 118 (privacy.kisa.or.kr)
3. Cyber Crime Investigation Division in Supreme Prosecutors' Office: +82-2-3480-3571 (www.spo.go.kr)
4. Cyber Bureau in National Police Agency: +82-182 (cyberbureau.police.go.kr)
A person who has been infringed upon his/her rights or interests due to the disposition or omission made in responding to requests pursuant to Article 35 (Access to Personal Information), Article 36 (Correction and Deletion of Personal Information), and Article 37 (Suspension of Personal Information Processing, etc.) may request an administrative trial as prescribed by the Administrative Appeals Act.
※ For more information on administrative trials, please refer to the website of the Central Administrative Appeals Committee (www.simpan.go.kr)

Article 10. Request to view personal information

The information holder can request the following department to view personal information pursuant to Article 35 of the Personal Information Protection Act. WOOJIN will endeavor to expedite to process to the request for access to personal information from the information holder.
▶ Personal information request reception/processing department name: Management Innovation Team
Person in charge: Mr. Wonhak Cho / Contact: +82-43-540-9174 /
Email: wonhak.cho@wjpim.com / Fax: +82-43-543-1220

Article 11. Person in charge of personal information protection, person in charge of personal information protection and grievance handling

Description Personal Information Protection Manager Person in charge of personal information protection and grievance handling
Department Management Innovation Team Management Innovation Team
Name Mr. Howon Kim Ms. Park Chae-yoon
Contact +82-43-540-9141 +82-43-540-9147